English (Emergency Management)
mass-fatality operation [correct]; mass fatalities operation [correct]
CONT: In a mass-fatality disaster, [the] coroner takes the lead in managing the mass-fatality operations, including: field investigations; temporary morgue operations ... and family assistance center (FAC) services.
OBS: mass-fatality operation; mass fatalities operation: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Gestion des urgences)
opération de gestion de décès massifs [proposition, nom féminin]