English (Anti-pollution Measures; Waste Management)
pesticides management
CONT: The responsibilities of the [Environmental Assessment] Division include: (i) development of guidelines for major projects; ...(v) municipal waste management, ...(ix) pesticides management.
French (Mesures antipollution; Gestion des déchets)
gestion des pesticides [nom féminin]
CONT: Voici les principales responsabilités de la direction [des évaluations environnementales] i) Établissement de directives pour les principaux projets [...] v) Gestion des déchets municipaux [...] ix) Gestion des pesticides.