English (Games and Toys (General); Software)
playthrough [correct]
DEF: The act, or a recording, of playing a game from start to finish.
CONT: By the time any major title is released, we know from thorough testing how long the average playthrough takes, how long average leveling up takes, and how long it takes different play styles to play through the game
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Logiciels)
partie complète [correct, nom féminin]; playthrough [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]
CONT: L'accent est mis sur le développement économique et technologique d’un empire virtuel que le joueur doit mener à la suprématie. Jouer une partie complète dure en général très longtemps, car la gestion d’un empire étendu demande beaucoup de micromanagement.