English (Federal Administration)
client institution [correct]
CONT: At the request of the client institution, (the) Advertising Management Group shall invite the agencies on the short list to present proposals to a selection committee.
French (Administration fédérale)
institution cliente [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: À la demande de l'institution cliente, le Groupe de gestion de la publicité invitera les agences inscrites sur la liste restreinte à soumettre des offres à un comité de sélection.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.