English (Public Service; Corporate Management (General))
top down management [correct]
CONT: There is virtual agreement that currently our branch is practising a form of top down management.
French (Fonction publique; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
gestion descendante [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Type de gestion qui se fait selon le principe hiérarchique, c’est-à-dire de haut en bas.