English (Office Automation; Computer Hardware; Software)
next generation infrastructure solution [correct]
CONT: Integrated Service Director series is a new line of Web optimization tools designed to work in conjunction with Alteon's entire line of Web switches. It provides next generation infrastructure solutions that are designed to increase performance, availability, scalability, manageability and control of Web servers and Web data centers.
French (Bureautique; Matériel informatique; Logiciels)
solution de la prochaine génération en matière d’infrastructure [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La série iSD fournit des solutions de la prochaine génération en matière d’infrastructure, créées pour améliorer le rendement, la disponibilité, l'évolutivité, la gestion et le contrôle des serveurs et centres de traitement basés sur le Web.