English (Shipping and Delivery; Inventory and Material Management)
item identification
OBS: The minimum data necessary to establish the identity of an item of supply for materiel management purposes.
French (Expédition et livraison; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
identification d’article
OBS: Données essentielles à l'identification d’un article d’approvisionnement aux fins de la gestion du matériel.