English (General Vocabulary; Language Teaching; Training of Personnel)
functionally bilingual [correct]
CONT: Whether you are a French Immersion student, taking French classes or new to the language, this website endeavors to provide you with useful links and information that will help you along your path to becoming functionally bilingual in both of Canada's official languages.
French (Vocabulaire général; Enseignement des langues; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
effectivement bilingue [correct]
CONT: La haute gestion a un rôle primordial à jouer pour qu'un milieu de travail soit effectivement bilingue. Des efforts soutenus sont nécessaires pour instaurer une véritable culture organisationnelle qui respecte les droits linguistiques de tout le personnel.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Enseñanza de idiomas; Capacitación del personal)
funcionalmente bilingüe [correct]
CONT: Vivimos en un entorno crecientemente multilingüe. [...] se estima que aproximadamente la mitad de la población mundial es funcionalmente bilingüe o multilingüe.