English (Copyright)
administration of copyright [correct]; copyright administration [correct]
CONT: ... "licensing body" means a society ... that carries on the business of collective administration of copyright....
OBS: However, copyright administration is more widely established at the worldwide level in the music rights sector.
French (Droits d'auteur)
gestion du droit d’auteur [correct, nom féminin]; gestion de droits d'auteur [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] «société de gestion» vise l’association [...] qui se livre à la gestion collective du droit d’auteur [...].
OBS: La gestion est cependant plus largement implantée au niveau mondial dans le secteur des droits liés à la musique.