English (Environmental Economics)
environmentally sound and efficient management [correct]
OBS: Basel Convention
French (Économie environnementale)
gestion écologiquement rationnelle et efficace [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente)
gestión ecológicamente racional y sostenible [nom féminin]