English (Customs and Excise; Taxation)
cash management practice [correct]
CONT: The audit indicated that, overall, Excise/GST [goods and services tax] cash management is done properly.
CONT: The objective of the audit was to assess the departmental cash management practices.
French (Douanes et accise; Fiscalité)
pratique de gestion de l'encaisse [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La vérification a indiqué qu’en général, l’encaisse pour l’accise/TPS [taxe sur les produits et services] est bien gérée.
CONT: La vérification avait pour but d’évaluer les pratiques de gestion de l'encaisse [à Revenu Canada].