English (Emergency Management; Security; Management Operations (General))
issues management note [correct]; issues-management note [correct]
CONT: CSIS [Canadian Security Intelligence Service] briefs the public safety minister in two ways: either in person or by secure video conference, or second, through documents sent to the minister's attention. ... the issues-management note is reserved for "... something of high importance" that needs to go up the chain.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
note de gestion d’enjeux [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] notes de gestion d’enjeux [...] Certaines viennent directement du ministère, d’autres viennent directement d’éminents organismes [...]