English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Silviculture)
forest policy [correct]
DEF: That branch of forestry concerned essentially with the social and economic aims underlying forest management and forestry development.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Sylviculture)
politique forestière [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Secteur de la foresterie se consacrant aux enjeux sociaux et économiques de la gestion et du développement des forêts.