English (Public Relations; Emergency Management)
issues management communication [correct]
CONT: Issues management communication is similar to crisis communication; however, the organization has the luxury of foreknowledge of the impending crisis and the opportunity, to some extent, of choosing the timing of its revelation to the stakeholders and the public, and to reveal the organization's plan to resolve the issue.
French (Relations publiques; Gestion des urgences)
communication liée à la gestion d’enjeux [correct, nom féminin]