English (Real Estate)
technical function [correct]
CONT: Preventive Maintenance Support System (PMSS) is a personal computer based system that is used to manage preventive maintenance of building components, as well as other technical functions and managerial functions.
French (Immobilier)
fonction technique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le SSEP [Système de soutien en matière d’entretien préventif] est un système basé sur l'utilisation d’un ordinateur personnel qui sert à gérer l'entretien préventif des éléments d’un immeuble et d’autres fonctions techniques et fonctions de gestion.