English (Federal Administration)
federal source [correct]
CONT: Federal source means (a) a department of the Government of Canada; (b) an agency of the Government of Canada or other body established by or under an Act of Parliament that is ultimately accountable through a minister of the Crown in right of Canada to Parliament for the conduct of its affairs; (c) a Crown corporation as defined in subsection 83(1) of the Financial Administration Act; or (d) a federal work or undertaking.[Canadian Environmental Protection Act]
French (Administration fédérale)
source d’origine fédérale [nom féminin]
CONT: Source d’origine fédérale. Ministère fédéral; agence fédérale et organisme constitués sous le régime d’une loi fédérale et tenus de rendre compte au Parlement de leurs activités par l'intermédiaire d’un ministre fédéral; société d’État au sens du paragraphe 83(1) de la Loi sur la gestion des finances publiques et les entreprises fédérales. [Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement]