English (Records Management (Management); Organization Planning)
files management program [correct]; filing control program [correct]
DEF: A continuing activity which insures the placement, maintenance, and use of records, including the arrangement of records to facilitate the rapid and accurate retrieval of information.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Planification d'organisation)
programme de gestion des dossiers [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Programme fixant les objectifs à réaliser, les étapes à franchir et les moyens à utiliser dans le cadre des opérations relatives à la gestion des dossiers.