English (School and School-Related Administration)
student government [correct]; student self-government [correct]; student management
DEF: the control of extraclass activities, the maintenance of order, and the regulation of matters of conduct in school by elected representatives chosen from the student body by the students themselves, when this authority has been delegated to them by the school administration.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
gestion étudiante [proposition, nom féminin]