English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
system job queue manager
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : A system job queue manager that controls the scheduling of batch and print jobs.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
programme de gestion de la file d’attente du système [nom masculin]; gestionnaire de file d’attente système [nom masculin]