English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Auditing (Accounting); Federal Administration)
review of effectiveness [correct]
OBS: Section 42.1 of the Financial Administration Act requires that every department shall conduct, every five years, a review of the relevance and effectiveness of each ongoing program of grants and contributions.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Vérification (Comptabilité); Administration fédérale)
examen de l’efficacité [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Conformément au paragraphe 42. 1 de la Loi sur la gestion des finances publiques, chaque ministère doit procéder à un examen quinquennal de chaque programme en cours relevant de sa responsabilité afin d’en évaluer la pertinence et l'efficacité.