English (Accounting)
sign-off role [correct]
CONT: SIGMA implementation will support the Chief Financial Officer in his sign-off role in accordance with the Management Accountability Framework (MAF) and the Management, Resources and Results Structure (MRRS) Policy.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Comptabilité)
rôle d’approbateur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La mise en œuvre de la solution SIGMA appuiera le chef des finances dans son rôle d’approbateur conformément au Cadre de responsabilisation de gestion et à la Politique sur la structure de gestion, des ressources et des résultats.
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.