English (Military Administration; Financial and Budgetary Management; Emergency Management)
financial management procedure under emergency conditions [correct, voir observation, OTAN, normalisé]; FMPEC [correct, voir observation, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: financial management procedure under emergency conditions; FMPEC: The plural form of this term (financial management procedures under emergency conditions) and the abbreviation were standardized by NATO in 2016.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Gestion des urgences)
procédure de gestion financière en situation d’urgence [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; FMPEC [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: procédure de gestion financière en situation d’urgence; FMPEC : Le pluriel du terme(procédures de gestion financière en situation d’urgence) et l'abréviation ont été normalisés par l'OTAN en 2016.