English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Management Control; Investment)
prudent person principle [correct]
CONT: ... the foundation shall ensure that the amount that has not been disbursed or committed be invested in accordance with the prudent person principle.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Contrôle de gestion; Investissements et placements)
principe de la gestion prudente [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] la fondation doit s’assurer que la partie des fonds qui n’ a pas été déboursée ou engagée est investie conformément au principe de la gestion prudente.