English (Stock Exchange)
agility fund [correct]
CONT: The Agility Funds invest in global equities, fixed income, absolute return strategies, private capital and real return assets.
CONT: Parter Group 0 has provided initial resource requirement estimates, for personnel and program, towards achieving steady state support. Initial demand planning estimates for 08/09 S&T contracting exceed nominal allocation by approximately $500K, which will be managed through the agility fund, other reserves and cash phasing.
French (Bourse)
fonds de gestion agile [proposition, nom masculin]; fonds agile [proposition, nom masculin]; fonds d’agilité [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Fonds qui requiert la gestion de projet de type agile.