English (Finance)
managed building
OBS: A building identified as part of a management agreement that PWC [Public Works Canada] has agreed to manage on a contract basis. All the direct and indirect operations for managed buildings will be funded by SMRF.
French (Finances)
bâtiment géré
OBS: Bâtiment dont T. P. C. [Travaux Publics Canada] a accepté d’assurer la gestion en vertu d’une convention de gestion. Tous les coûts d’exploitation(directs et indirects) liés à la gestion d’un bâtiment seront financés à partir du Fonds renouvelable des services et de la gestion(F. R. S. G.).