English (Military Administration; Military Organization)
force assessment and management system [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; FAMS [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: force assessment and management system; FAMS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Organisation militaire)
système d’évaluation et de gestion des forces [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]; FAMS [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: système d’évaluation et de gestion des forces; FAMS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.