English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Communication and Information Management)
Information Management Crisis Action Team [correct]; IMCAT [correct]
OBS: Information Management Crisis Action Team; IMCAT: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Gestion des communications et de l'information)
Équipe de gestion de crise en gestion de l’information [correct, nom féminin]; EGCGI [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Équipe de gestion de crise en gestion de l'information; EGCGI : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.