English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
forest management plan
CONT: The Minister shall ensure that a forest management plan is prepared for every management unit.
OBS: Source: Crown Forest Sustainability Act, 1994, Statutes of Ontario, 1994, Chapter 25.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
plan de gestion forestière [nom masculin]
CONT: Le ministre veille à l'établissement d’un plan de gestion forestière pour chaque unité de gestion.