English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
exchange format [correct]
CONT: IGOSS also addresses a number of supporting services and ancillary issues (e.g., exchange formats, naming and addressing, security, and management information) related to the provision of OSI data communications.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
format d’échange [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'IGOSS traite également de certains services de soutien et de questions connexes(comme les formats d’échange, la désignation et l'adressage, la sécurité et l'information de gestion) reliés à la fourniture de communications de données OSI.
OBS: Termes (et justifications) tirés de la norme : «TBITS 6.2 The Industry/Government Open Systems Specification (IGOSS) - Technical Specifications» publiée par les Services des technologies de l’information du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.