English (Training of Personnel)
talent management plan [correct]
CONT: [This section] provides the employee and manager/supervisor with an opportunity to identify a talent management plan for employees who have received an overall performance rating of 5. Employees who receive an overall performance rating of 4 may also be considered for talent management.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
plan de gestion des talents [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Dans cette section] l'employé et son gestionnaire ou superviseur peuvent définir un plan de gestion des talents si l'employé a reçu une cote de rendement globale de 5. Les employés ayant reçu une cote de rendement globale de 4 peuvent aussi être visés par les mesures de gestion des talents.