English (Organization Planning)
negative outcome [correct]
CONT: Organizations that manage risk organization-wide have a greater likelihood of achieving their objectives and desired results. Effective risk management minimizes losses and negative outcomes and identifies opportunities to improve services to stakeholders and the public at large.
French (Planification d'organisation)
résultat négatif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les organisations qui pratiquent une gestion du risque globale ont une probabilité plus élevée d’atteindre leurs objectifs et d’obtenir les résultats escomptés. La gestion efficace du risque réduit les pertes et les résultats négatifs, et permet de déterminer les occasions d’améliorer les services offerts aux intervenants et au grand public.