English (Environment; Environmental Management)
habitat of national importance [correct]
CONT: Its responsibilities include protection and management of migratory species, habitat of national importance, and threatened species, as well as work on wildlife issues of national and international scope.
French (Environnement; Gestion environnementale)
habitat d’importance nationale [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ses responsabilités incluent la protection et la gestion des oiseaux migrateurs et des habitats d’importance nationale, les espèces menacées de disparition et les travaux sur les questions fauniques ayant une portée nationale et internationale.