English (Informatics)
archival-storage and document retrieval package
OBS: document retrieval system: a system that searches, finds, and presents to the user a completed copy of a specified document as opposed to only a citation or reference.
French (Informatique)
progiciel d’archivage et de recherche documentaire [nom masculin]
CONT: MISTRAL : progiciel d’archivage et de recherche documentaire, gestion de l'iconothèque(ministère de la culture : couplage texte et image).