English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
fixed-asset management [correct]
OBS: As for inventory management, the financial executive plays a supportive role in the determination of expenditures for fixed assets.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
gestion des immobilisations [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme proposé en fonction des équivalents français de "fixed asset" et de "management". "Fixed asset" : immobilisation, "management" : gestion.