English (Anti-pollution Measures; Radioactive Contamination; Nuclear Waste Materials)
impact management agreement [correct]
CONT: ... devising an appropriate impact management strategy ... will involve using a problem-solving process that requires careful assessment of potential impacts, both positive and negative, and a good understanding of the kinds of impact management options that can be put in place to manage impacts. ... The siting guidelines ... will be designed to assist the communities involved in the siting process in developing appropriate impact management strategies and negotiating sound impact management agreements.
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution par radioactivité; Déchets nucléaires)
entente de gestion des impacts [nom féminin]