English (Military Training)
Officer/NCM [correct]; officer/non-commissioned member [correct]
OBS: This field indicates whether a source is meant for officers or NCMs.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Officier/MR [correct, nom masculin]; officier/militaire du rang [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ce champ indique si la source est pour les officiers ou pour les militaires du rang.
OBS: Utilisé dans le contexte du Système d’information de gestion-Instruction individuelle(SIGII).