English (Military Training)
outstanding nomination [correct]
DEF: A nomination that does not have a serial matched to it.
OBS: Term used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
nomination en suspens [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Nomination pour laquelle il n’y a pas encore de cours.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d’information de gestion-Instruction individuelle(SIGII).