English (Military Training)
number of Phantoms [correct]; No. of Phantoms [correct]
CONT: The number of phantoms that will be created for the qualification.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
nombre de nominations fictives [correct, nom masculin]; Nbre de nominations fictives [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Nombre de nominations fictives créées pour une qualification donnée.
OBS: Utilisé dans le contexte du Système d’information de gestion-Instruction Individuelle(SIGII).