English (Military Training)
option analysis [correct]
DEF: Comparison of costs associated with different options.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
analyse d’options [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Comparaison des coûts associés à différentes options.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d’information de gestion-Instruction individuelle(SIGII).