English (Military Training; Military Administration; Accommodation (Military))
Change of strength date [correct]; COS Date [correct]
DEF: When an individual's posting officially begins.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Administration militaire; Logement (Militaire))
Date de changement d’effectif [correct, nom féminin]; Date CE [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Date à laquelle l’affectation d’une personne commence officiellement.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système de gestion-Instruction individuelle(SIGII).