English (Military Training)
No-Load returned to unit [correct]; No-Load RTU [correct]
DEF: A person who was not loaded on a serial but was present at the serial location. Since the person was not loaded on the serial by the Commissioner, he/she was returned to their unit.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Candidat non inscrit retourné à l’unité [correct, nom masculin]; RU - Candidat non inscrit [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Personne qui n’était pas inscrite au cours, mais qui était présente. Comme elle n’était pas inscrite par le commissaire, elle est retournée à son unité.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d’information de gestion-Instruction individuelle(SIGII).