English (Military Administration; Military Training)
End Date - Serial [correct]
DEF: The day the serial is scheduled to end.
OBS: Used in the context of the Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Administration militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire)
Date de fin - Cours [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Jour de la fin prévue du cours.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d’information de gestion-Instruction individuelle(SIGII).