English (Military Training)
Minimum Cost [correct]
DEF: Represents the cost associated with the minimum load on a serial.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Coût minimum [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Représente le coût associé au nombre minimum d’inscriptions dans un cours.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d’information de gestion-Instruction individuelle(SIGII).