English (Military Training)
abbreviated description [correct]
DEF: A condensed version of a code description.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
description abrégée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Version condensée d’une description de code.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d’information de gestion-Instruction individuelle(SIGII).