English (Military Training)
Minimum Full Cost [correct]
DEF: This cost includes all costs associated with a given serial based on the minimum number of trainees that can be loaded on the serial.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Coût total minimum [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ce coût comprend tous les coûts associés à un cours donné d’après le nombre minimum de stagiaires qui peuvent être inscrits.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d’information de gestion-Instruction individuelle(SIGII).