English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
Length of a Serial in Training Days [correct]
DEF: This represents the designed number of training days necessary to run a serial.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Nombre de jours instruction/Cours [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Représente le nombre désigné de jours d’instruction nécessaires au déroulement du cours.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d’information de gestion-Instruction individuelle(SIGII).