English (Military Training)
Officer/NCM Indicator [correct]; officer/non-commissioned member indicator [correct]
OBS: A code that indicates whether a qualification is meant for officers, NCMs or both.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Indicateur Officier/MR [correct, nom masculin]; indicateur officier/militaire du rang [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Code indiquant si une qualification est destinée aux officiers, aux militaires du rang ou aux deux.
OBS: Utilisé dans le contexte du Système d’information de gestion-Instruction individuelle(SIGII).