English (Organization Planning; Quality Control (Management))
prioritization matrix [correct]
DEF: Management tool that takes tasks, issues, or possible actions and prioritizes them based on known, weighted criteria.
CONT: Some companies, like the Musashino Brewery of Suntory, are also now working with what they refer to as the "New Seven QC Tools" or the "Seven Management and Planning Tools" (affinity diagrams, relations diagrams, tree diagrams, prioritization matrices, matrix diagrams, process-decision program chart (PDPC), and activity network diagrams). These are used to bring more rigour to the analysis of language data with the aim of improving management systems.
French (Planification d'organisation; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
matrice d’établissement de priorités [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Certaines entreprises comme la brasserie Musashino de Suntory travaillent maintenant aussi avec ce qu'elles appellent les «sept outils nouveaux du contrôle de la qualité» ou les «sept outils de gestion et de planification»(diagrammes d’affinités, diagrammes relationnels, diagrammes en arborescence, matrices d’établissement de priorités, diagrammes matriciels, graphiques de décision industrielle(procédés) et schémas de réseau d’activités). Ces outils renforcent la rigueur de l'analyse des données d’observation et contribuent donc à améliorer les systèmes de gestion.