English (Production Management)
industry management team [correct]
CONT: (...) the industry management teams are concerned with the marketing of many products to a single major market or industry, such as the automobile market or the electronics industry.
French (Gestion de la production)
équipe de gestion industrielle
CONT: (...) les équipes de gestion industrielle s’occupent de la commercialisation de plusieurs produits sur un seul marché ou dans un secteur industriel spécifique.