English (Information Processing (Informatics))
basic electronic information-management guideline [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
ligne directrice de base sur la gestion de l’information électronique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.