English (Informatics; Education Theory and Methods)
computer-managed learning system [correct]; CML system [correct]
CONT: A computer-managed learning system has been introduced and used by a few courses to enable a student to assess his own progress.
French (Informatique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
système de gestion informatique de l'apprentissage [correct, nom masculin]; système de gestion informatisée de l’apprentissage [correct, nom masculin]; système GIA [correct, nom masculin]