English (Cartography)
Automated Mapping and Facilities Management [correct]; Auto-Mapping/Facilities Management [correct]
DEF: The management of mapping and facilities management using integrated computer software.
OBS: AM/FM: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: AM/FM GIS database.
French (Cartographie)
cartographie automatique et gestion d’installation [correct, nom féminin]; CA/GI [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: cartographie automatique et gestion d’installation; CA/GI : terme et abréviation en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.