English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
line control [correct]
DEF: The collection or operating procedures and control signals by which a data transmission system is controlled.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
gestion de ligne [nom féminin]; gestion de lignes [nom féminin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
control de línea [nom masculin]