English (Decision-Making Process; Job Descriptions; Working Practices and Conditions)
boundary management [correct]
DEF: A method for negotiating and agreeing to a set of constraints or boundaries within which team members are free to make decisions on their own. These boundaries will vary depending on the degree of experience or expertise of each team member.
French (Processus décisionnel; Descriptions d'emplois; Régimes et conditions de travail)
gestion des limites [proposition, nom féminin]