English (Software)
software management [correct]
OBS: software management: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Logiciels)
gestion logicielle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: gestion logicielle : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.