English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
object management services [correct]
CONT: Central to most systems is the management of objects that can be defined independent of the processes that create or use it, maintained indefinitely, and shared among many processes. Object Management Services include those services for the physical act of storing, accessing and retrieving content objects.
OBS: The term(s) and supporting text have been taken from a document presented as a working draft of the Technical Report on Multimedia and Hypermedia: Model and Framework.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
services de gestion d’objet [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Les services de gestion d’objet ont pour objectif la définition, le stockage, la maintenance et la gestion d’objets, l'accès à ces objets et les relations entre eux.