English (Nuclear Waste Materials)
very high-level liquid effluent
CONT: The paper puts forward a new strategy for the management of very high-level liquid effluents produced at reprocessing plants.
French (Déchets nucléaires)
effluent liquide de très haute activité [correct]
CONT: Le mémoire propose une nouvelle stratégie de gestion des effluents liquides de très haute activité obtenus dans les usines de retraitement.