English (Computer Memories; Computer Programs and Programming)
memory management software [correct]
CONT: Memory management software strives to utilize the free areas of memory for storing small programs [such as TSRs and drivers] so that more space is available for applications and data in the first 640K of DOS.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
logiciel de gestion de mémoire [proposition, nom masculin]