English (Naval Forces; Water Transport)
propulsive plant simulator [correct]
CONT: (...) ship management practices, taught using a propulsive plant simulator.
OBS: propulsive plant simulator: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 34) to become effective after 1996.
French (Forces navales; Transport par eau)
simulateur d’appareils de propulsion [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: (...) les pratiques de gestion de navires enseignées aux moyens de simulateurs d’appareils de propulsion.
OBS: simulateur d’appareils de propulsion: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 34) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.