English (Military Administration)
non-ship class [correct, Canada]
OBS: Term used by the Director General Maritime Equipment Program Management of the Department of National Defence to designate any maritime installation which is not a ship.
French (Administration militaire)
classe d’installations maritimes [correct, nom féminin, Canada]
OBS: Terme utilisé par la Division de la gestion du programme d’équipement maritime au ministère de la Défense nationale, pour désigner toute installation maritime qui n’ est pas un navire.