English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Computers and Calculators)
systems manager [correct]
OBS: systems manager: This computer orchestrates operations from start to finish, relieving the operator of time-consuming chores.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur de gestion du système [proposition, nom masculin]; ordinateur de surveillance [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir "ordinateur de gestion de réseau", "ordinateur de gestion de lignes" dans GINGI, 1984, p. 115.