English (Taxation)
management or safe custody of investments [correct]
OBS: Expression(s) used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
gestion ou garde de placements [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Expression(s) tirée(s) des déclarations d’impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.