English (Management Theory)
self-serving management style [correct]; self-serving management [correct]
CONT: Investors and other stakeholders seemed less willing to tolerate self-serving management and passive, uninvolved board members who simply rubber-stamped their decisions.
French (Théories de la gestion)
style de gestion intéressée [proposition, nom masculin]; gestion intéressée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Vérifier le caractère désintéressé de la gestion de l'organisme(une gestion intéressée se caractérise notamment par une rémunération significative des dirigeants, des avantages en nature consentis à ces derniers ou à leurs proches.