English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
agent-based network management [correct]
CONT: ... many mobile agent systems clearly exhibit multiagent behavior. Agent-based network management is a good example. Collaboration between [the] agents is essential for [a] successful deployment.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
gestion de réseau au moyen d’agents [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Internet y telemática)
gestión de red basada en agentes [correct, nom féminin]