English (Finance; Mining Rights and Concessions; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
unitization agreement [correct]; unit agreement [correct]
OBS: unitization: The combining of producing leases to be managed by an operator in which each working interest has a pre-determined fixed equity. This makes for economies in future costs.
OBS: Source: Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act.
French (Finances; Droit minier; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
accord d’union [correct, nom masculin]; accord d’unité [correct, nom masculin]; accord de regroupement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Accord stipulant l'exploitation et la gestion en commun de plusieurs concessions productives d’un même réservoir de pétrole ou de gaz.
OBS: Source : Loi de l’impôt sur les revenus pétroliers.