English (Federal Administration)
departmental manager of program evaluation
OBS: the departmental person reporting to the deputy head or to the senior departmental officer for program evaluation, who is primarily responsible for the management of the program evaluation function.
French (Administration fédérale)
gestionnaire ministériel de l’évaluation de programme
OBS: le représentant du ministère qui relève du sous-chef ou de l'agent supérieur du ministère pour ce qui est de l'évaluation de programme et qui est le premier responsable de la gestion de la fonction de l'évaluation de programme.