English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Inventory and Material Management)
financial information management [correct]
DEF: The application of information management concepts and techniques to the planning, administration and control of financial resources.
OBS: Material Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
gestion de l’information financière [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Application de principes et de techniques de gestion de l'information à la planification, à l'administration et au contrôle des ressources financières.