English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
electrical manufacturer
OBS: radio; television, communication, electric equipment and parts aircraft and aircraft parts; manufacturers; business machines, scientific and professional equipment, Nov. 73
French (Appareillage électrique)
fabricant de produits électriques [nom masculin]
OBS: fabrication de radio, télévision, communications; fabrication d’équipement électronique et de pièces; fabricants d’aéronefs et de pièces; fabricants de machines de gestion, de matériel scientifique et professionnel, C. A. E.