English (School and School-Related Administration; Religion (General))
religious school board [correct]
CONT: The Anglophone minority first gained control over their schools in 1846 through legislation guaranteeing the denominationality of schools and their governance by religious school boards.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Religion (Généralités))
commission scolaire confessionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La minorité anglophone [...] exerce [...] la gestion scolaire dès 1846 grâce à une loi qui garantit la confessionnalité des écoles et leur gestion par des commissions scolaires confessionnelles.