English (Management Operations (General); School and School-Related Administration)
school management [correct]; school governance [correct]
CONT: Strengthen education systems by ... promoting transparent school management in the interest of securing an adequate and stable allocation of resources so that educational institutions can play a leading role as agents for change.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
gestion scolaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Québec. Une loi [créée en 1846 à Québec] garantit la confessionnalité des conseils scolaires au Québec, octroyant ainsi la gestion scolaire à la minorité anglophone de cette province.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Administración escolar y paraescolar)
gestión escolar [nom féminin]