English (IT Security; Applications of Automation; Road Transport)
security credential management system [correct]
CONT: The Security Credential Management System (SCMS) is a proof-of-concept (POC) security solution for V2X [Vehicle-to-everything] communication.
French (Sécurité des TI; Automatisation et applications; Transport routier)
système de gestion des justificatifs de sécurité [nom masculin]